CMSUK Awards 2018 - The Nominations

Posted 24th July 2018

It is with great pleasure CMSUK recognise excellence in practice from its own members and other industry stakeholders.  CMSUK are therefore proud to announce the Nominations for the 2018 Case Manager of the Year and other Case Management Related Awards. 

CMSUK are delighted to have received an exciting number of nominations for this year’s extended Awards programme. 

The high number of nominations makes the award categories highly competitive and demonstrates the excellent work case managers and associated stakeholders provide to the rehabilitation process.

Our sincere congratulations to all the nominees.

Nominations for the Case Manager of the Year Award Categories for Catastrophic, Clinical and Vocational and the Partnership Case of the Year are (in alphabetical order):

Nominee Name

Nominee Company

Jackie Bevan

Bush & Company Rehabilitation

Joanne Blakeley

Corpore

Sara Bond

Bush & Company Rehabilitation

Janine Brooks

ILS

Emma Buttery

Enable Therapy Services

Emma Fieldsend

ILS

Joanna Harrison

Unite Professionals Ltd

Rebecca Hey

The Rehabilitation Partnership Ltd

Wendy Hopps

Proclaim Care

Ann Johnson

Bush & Company Rehabilitation

Harvinder Kaur

Anglia Case Management Ltd

Di Magrane

Circle Case Management

Raaziyah Mahmood

Innovate Healthcare

Victoria Mandrell

Bush & Company Rehabilitation

Caroline Potter

Corpore

Janet Neville

Proclaim Care Ltd

Kelly Rudd

Unite Professionals Ltd

Rebecca Simpson

Enable Therapy Services

Fiona Skelly

Bush & Company Rehabilitation

Suzanne Stephenson

ILS

Abbie Udall

Corpore

Christa Wright

Ergocom Ltd

 
Nominations for the Case Manager Supporter of the Year Award Category are (in alphabetical order):

Nominee Name

Nominee Company

Carol Bennet

Innovate Healthcare

Rebecca Craddock

Unite Professionals Ltd

Michaela Nisbet

Proclaim Care

Donna Salmon

The Rehabilitation Partnership Ltd

Alison Trewhitt

Unite Professionals Ltd

Joanna Woods

ILS

 

Nominations for the Therapeutic Service Provider of the Year Award Category are (in alphabetical order):

Company

Chroma

Designed 2 Move

Innovate Treatment Services

Krysalis

Remedy Healthcare

The OT Practice

 

Nominations for the Case Management Company of the Year Award Category are (in alphabetical order):

Company Name

A Chance for Life

Anglia Case Management Ltd

Harrison Associates

Innovate Healthcare

Unite Professionals Ltd

 

Nominations for the Rehabilitation Innovation of the Year Award Category are (in alphabetical order):

Innovation

Nominee Company

Neurologic Music Therapy

Chroma

The Golden Ticket

ILS

Early intervention Triage

Innovate Healthcare

OTA/Telephysio

Overland Health Ltd

Hand & Upper Limb Programme

Proclaim Care

 

We hope to see as many of our members and industry stakeholders joining us at the Celebration Lunch on 28th September 2018.  The venue for the event is the Radisson Blu Hotel, 9-13 Bloomsbury Street, London WC1B 3QD.  Martine Wright MBE who is an inspirational speaker, 7/7 survivor, Paralympian, author and channel 4 reporter will be presenting the Awards and giving a talk.

To book your place at the Celebration Lunch CLICK HERE!

Back to News